Sunday, October 3, 2010

TEAL BROWN TUTORIAL AND SEPTEMBER FAVS!

OMG LONG TIME.... PLs. FORGIVE ME! I'M INTERNING AS A STUDENT TEACHER NOW! YEP, HOPEFULLY BY THE END OF DECEMBER I'LL BE GRADUATING WITH A BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN SPECIAL EDUCATION... BUT I DID TWO VIDEOS LOL I'M SORT OF GETTING INTO IT... I MISS ALL OF MY FRIENDS HERE ON BLOGGER... GAHHH MY LIFE IS JUST... I BARELY EVEN HAVE TIME TO SLEEP THESE DAYS LOL.. I'VE ONLY BEEN GETTING TWO HOURS A NIGHT AND THEN SLEEPING AWAY MY WEEKEND...

I MISS ALL OF YOU BEAUTIES... GOING TO TRY TO BE MORE ACTIVE....

SUPER SIMPLE TEAL BROWN TUTORIAL! YA'LL WILL LAUGH! LOL...



SEPTEMBER 2010 FAVORITES... NOT A NATURAL SPEAKER IN FRONT OF THE CAMERA LOL...

5 comments:

Sarah said...

You look so gorg on camera hun!!
So glad to see you back- even if for a little :)
That's so excited that you are almost finished your degree!!!! Good luck with it all :) x

EveryDay Makeup (becky) said...

I'm subscribing to your channel yay!

yes I still work with the kids and it's pretty cool. I'm glad you're graduating soon. It seems like it was just yesterday when you said u were going to school for special education. time flies super fast lol.

Dhalia said...

Welcome back Honey Bunny!!!!

Iyah said...

HELLO!!!!! Long time no talk!!! HOW ARE YOU?? I see you looking more gorgeous!!! :D Glad to see you back!! YAY!!

miss cakeface said...

love your brows (and makeup)! =D